PRIVACY POLICY

The website https://beckonentertainment.com/ is owned and operated by BECKON ENTERTAINMENT, INC., a Tennessee corporation (hereinafter “we” or “us”). This Privacy Policy explains our privacy practices including the type of information we obtain from you on this website and how we may use your information. This Privacy Policy also explains how the choices you make affect the manner in which your information is collected and used.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Your acknowledgement shall be deemed an affirmation that you have read, understood, and accept our privacy practices, as outlined in this Privacy Policy. After you finish reading our Privacy Policy please also read our Terms of Use will which govern your use of our website.

If you are a resident of North America, the laws of the United States and the laws of the State of Tennessee apply.

Information You Provide to Us. When you send us email, register with our website or order a product or service you provide us with information that we collect. This information is sometimes hereinafter referred to as “Personally Identifiable Information.” Such Personal Information may include your name, company name, email address, mailing address, country, and phone number. Your Personally Identifiable Information is stored on our servers and the servers of companies we hire to provide services to us (collectively our “Servers”).

Other Information We Receive and Store. When you engage in certain activities on this site, we also receive information from you as a result of your visiting our site, including your: IP address, browser type and version, operating system and platform, the pages you view, information you search for, length of visits to our pages and other browser interaction information. This information refers to information that does not by itself identify a specific individual and is sometimes hereinafter referred to as “Non-Personally Identifiable Information”. Non-Personally Identifiable information may be compiled and analyzed on both a personal and an aggregated basis.

We also provide interactive features that engage with social media sites, such as Facebook. If you use these features, these social media sites will send us Personal Information about you.

Disclosure of Information. We do not collect any Personally Identifiable Information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.

Basis and Purpose. We will primarily use your Personally Identifiable Information to provide information to you regarding products or our services as requested by you. We will also use Personally Identifiable Information to enhance the operation of our site, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, statistically analyze site use, improve service offerings, and customize our site’s content, layout, and services. We may use Personally Identifiable Information to deliver information to you and to contact you regarding administrative notices. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our agreements with you, including our Terms of Use and this Private Policy. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to verify your identity and to fulfill obligations to you in the event you should choose to engage our company to provide any particular product or service.

We may also disclose your Personal Information to third parties only as reasonably required to protect the rights and safety of us, our shareholders, members, employees and customers (such as to legal representatives and law enforcement) as you expressly permit and as required by law (such as the result of a court subpoena).

We may transfer your Personal Information in the event of the sale of substantially all of the assets of our business to a third-party or in the event of a merger, consolidation or acquisition. However, in such event, any acquirer will be subject to the provisions of our commitments to you.

Release of Information: We do not sell, trade, or rent your Personally Identifiable Information to others. Occasionally we may be required by law enforcement or judicial authorities to provide Personally Identifiable Information to the appropriate governmental authorities. We will disclose Personally Identifiable Information upon receipt of a court order, subpoena, or to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation. We fully cooperate with law enforcement agencies in identifying those who use our services for illegal activities. We reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith believe to be unlawful.

Data Retention. Your Personally Identifiable Information will be retained on our Servers for as long as may be reasonably required to fulfill any legal obligations hereunder or as may be legally required by any federal or state laws of any relevant jurisdiction within the United States of America. Our current policy is to retain Personally Identifiable Information for no longer than seven (7) years from the date of your last interaction with us unless a federal or state law shall require a longer data retention period.

Updating and Correcting Information:

Under the law of some countries, you may have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal information; to correct, delete or restrict (stop any active) processing of your Personally Identifiable Information; and to obtain the Personally Identifiable Information you provide to us for a contract or with your consent in a structured, machine readable format, and to ask us to share (port) this information to another controller. In addition, you can object to the processing of your Personally Identifiable Information in some circumstances (in particular, where we don’t have to process the information to meet a contractual or other legal requirement, or where we are using the information for direct marketing). These rights may be limited, for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal Personally Identifiable Information about another person, or if you ask us to delete information which we are required by law to keep or have compelling legitimate interests in keeping (such as fraud prevention purposes). To exercise any of these rights, you can get in touch with us – or our Data Protection Officer – using the details set out below.

We believe you should have the ability to access and edit the Personally Identifiable Information that you have provided to us. You may change or request removal of any of your Personally Identifiable Information by delivering notice to our Data Protection Officer at the email address noted below. You may also access and correct your Personally Identifiable Information and privacy preferences by writing us at:

Beckon Entertainment, Inc.
Attn: Mr. Brandon Howard, Data Protection Officer
PO Box 158984
Nashville, TN 37215

Our Data Protection Officer is Mr. Brandon Howard whose email address is: [email protected]. Please include your name, address, and/or email address when you contact us. We encourage you to promptly update your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes. You may ask to have the information on your account deleted or removed; however, because we keep track of past transactions, you cannot delete information associated with past transactions on this site. In addition, it may be impossible to completely delete your information without some residual information because of backups.

Notice to California Residents /The user’s California Privacy Rights: California residents are entitled, on a once per year basis to request and obtain certain Personal Information regarding Company’s disclosure, if any, of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately prior calendar year (e.g. requests made in 2020 will receive information about 2019 sharing activities). As set forth in this Privacy Policy, Company comply with this law by offering Company’s visitors the ability to tell Company not to share the user’s Personally Identifiable Information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to our Data Protection Office at: [email protected] or at:

BERO ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, LLC.
c/o Beckon Entertainment, Inc.
Attn: Mr. Brandon Howard, Data Protection Officer
PO Box 158984
Nashville, TN 37215

The sender must include this website as the subject line, and the user’s full name, e-mail address, and postal address in the message.

Children Under Sixteen (16) Years of Age: Company does not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under thirteen (16) years of age unless the collection complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). If the users are under thirteen (16) years of age, do not send any information about the user to Company! If Company does discover that a child under the age of 16 has provided Company with personal Information, Company will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete that child’s Personal Information from its system.

Cookies: When you use our website, we will store cookies on your computer in order to facilitate and customize your use of our site. A cookie is a small data text file, which a website stores on your computer’s hard drive (if your Web browser permits) that can later be retrieved to identify you to us. Our cookies store randomly assigned user identification numbers, the country where you are located, and your first name to welcome you back to our site. The cookies make your use of the site easier, make the site run more smoothly and help us to maintain a secure site. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, but some parts of our site may not work properly in that case.

Notification of Changes: Any changes in our Privacy Policy will be posted to this website and will become effective as of the date of posting with respect to Personal Information we then collect in the future, but will not be changed with respect to Personal Information that we have then already collected. It is and will be your responsibility to review our Privacy Policy from time to time to make sure you are aware of any changes.

Security: We strive to ensure the security of your Personal Information on our systems, including limiting access to the Personal Information contained on our Servers. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Links: Please be aware that when the users are navigating our website or viewing an e-mail or other content provided by us, the user may have the opportunity to click on links that take the user outside our service to other websites or online content that are beyond our control. For example, the user may encounter links to fan sites, webmaster program participant sites, or links from sponsors or partners, which may include our logo as part of a co-branding arrangement. If the user selects the link to such a third party, the selection of the link takes the user to a third party’s website or online content. We have no control over and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these websites and expressly disclaims all liability associated with the user’s use of, and the content on, such other websites. Once the user has left the website by clicking on an external link or advertisement, the user should check the applicable third party’s privacy policy to determine whether they will collect Personal Information from the user and how they will use it.

Collection in And Transfer to The United States/Safe Harbor: This website is operated in the United States. If the user is located in the European Union, Canada or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide to us will be collected in or transferred to the United States and therefore, we may transfer your Personally Identifiable Information across national borders to other countries in compliance with applicable laws. By using our website, participating in any of our services and/or providing us with your information, you consent to this transfer.

Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last updated and became effective on JULY 18, 2019.

Questions. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact us by sending an email to: [email protected].

BY ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY, YOU EXPRESSLY AUTHORISE US TO USE AND SHARE WITH OTHER CERTAIN TRUSTED SERVICE PROVIDERS, WHICH MAY BE LOCATED OUTSIDE OF THE COUNTRY OF YOUR RESIDENCE (INCLUDING COUNTRIES WHICH DO NOT PROVIDE THE SAME LEVEL OF PROTECTION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AS THE COUNTRY OF YOUR RESIDENCE), THE PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU TO US.